ODESSA PRINT GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
82 St John Street London EC1M 4JN

Company number
01703368
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ODESSA OFFSET LIMITED9 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-10-18

View Document

10/02/2310 February 2023 Registered office address changed from 20 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AN to 82 st John Street London EC1M 4JN on 2023-02-10

View Document

07/11/227 November 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-10-18

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company