ODEY ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP

Company number OC302585



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
12 UPPER GROSVENOR STREET LONDON W1K 2ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ODEY PARTNERS LLP30 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/04/191 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER ORLANDO MONTAGUView PDF
21/01/1921 January 2019LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HON ORLANDO WILLIAM MONTAGU / 16/01/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company