ODLINGS MCR LIMITED

Address

ODLINGS MCR LIMITED
HAMILTON HOUSE
39 KINGS ROAD
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 2QA
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 355 0261
Fax: 0151 356 4423
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00890658
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1966 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 13 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Reynolds
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ODLINGS (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

KENBRIDGE COURT
GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
CATTESHALL LANE
GODALMING, SURREY GU7 1XW
Changed 30 Jun 1994

BRIDGWATER HOUSE
BARNETT WOOD LANE
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
Changed 11 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.odlingsmcr.motorcycles
www.odlingsmcr.equipment
www.odlingsmcr.org.uk
www.odlingsmcr.and
www.odlingsmcr.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 13 Mar 2014 6
1 Oct 2012 12 Jun 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 16 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 11 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code