O'DONNELL CIVIL ENGINEERS LTD

Address

O'DONNELL CIVIL ENGINEERS LTD
OLD LINEN COURT
83/85 SHAMBLES STREET
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2SB
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03339423
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun O Donnell
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Martyn O Donnell
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael O Donnell
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Damian O Donnell
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Barbara O Donnell
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

O'DONNELL CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 17 May 1999
CREATERUN LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1997

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.odonnellcivilengineers.co.uk
www.odonnellcivilengineers.com
www.odonnellcivilengineers.net
www.odonnellcivilengineers.org.uk
www.odonnellcivilengineers.org
www.odonnellcivilengineers.build
www.odonnellcivilengineers.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 13 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 18 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 17 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years