ODOX LTD

Address

ODOX LTD
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 24 HOLBORN VIADUCT
CITY OF LONDON
LONDON
EC1A 2BN
(1,682 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07572 138 832
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07637498
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£300.00 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £5,558 £183
Debtors: £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £32,916 £10,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,258 -£9,985
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,928
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ilja Krasilnikov
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BG TRADE & LOGISTIC SERVICES LTD
Changed 5 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 34 HOLBORN VIADUCT
CITY OF LONDON
LONDON
EC1A 2BN
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2015

C/O C/O
UNIT 3.28 75 WHITEHCHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1DU
Changed 13 Mar 2015

C/O C/O
UNIT 3.28 75 WHITEHCHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2012

914A BRIGHTON ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2LN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.odox.trading
www.odox.active
www.odox.support
www.odox.trade
www.odox.land
www.odox.motorcycles
www.odox.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 16 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years