OE ELECTRICS LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2019
Legal registered address
OE HOUSE THOMAS MADDISON LANE CALDER PARK WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND WF4 3GH

Company number
02837025
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKCO 106 LIMITED1 April 2005
OFFICE ELECTRICS LIMITED2 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID RICHARDSON HOBBS / 17/09/2018

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID RICHARDSON HOBBS / 17/09/2018

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JILL ROSEMARY HOBBS / 17/10/2018

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JILL ROSEMARY HOBBS / 17/10/2018

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JILL ROSEMARY HOBBS / 17/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company