OEG OFFSHORE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Midmill Business Park Kintore Aberdeenshire Scotland AB51 0QG

Company number
SC092719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2021

Next statement due by 4 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELANGENI LIMITED19 July 1985
VERTEC ENGINEERING LIMITED29 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Change of details for Offshore Containers Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-01-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Change of details for Oeg Offshore Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-10-07

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Cessation of Wilmington Trust (London) Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-10-29

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company