OEP BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04227831



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
37 SUN STREET LANCASTER ENGLAND LA1 1EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHRIDGE TRANSPORT LIMITED4 December 2001
HG BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED7 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042278310002View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£149.93k
Current assets
£2.80m
Fixed assets
£122.92k
Current creditors
£1.98m
Shareholders funds
£934.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company