OEP FURNITURE GROUP PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

OEP FURNITURE GROUP PLC
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
(666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00659714
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1960
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2008
Filed on:
29 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Black
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Thompson
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Valentine
9 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

OEP OFFICE FURNITURE PLC
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
Changed 27 Jan 2009

10-12 NEW COLLEGE PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5EP
Changed 22 Jan 2009

103 HIGH STREET
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7AN
Changed 15 Jan 2009

7/9 CARTERSFIELD ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1JD
Changed 19 Jul 2005

UNIT 5
MARYLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARYLAND ROAD
STRATFORD LONDON E15 1JW
Changed 16 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oepfurnituregroup.co.uk
www.oepfurnituregroup.com
www.oepfurnituregroup.org.uk
www.oepfurniture.group
www.oepgroup.furniture
www.oepfurnituregroup.org
www.oepfurnituregroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 23 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 26 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 30 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 4 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years