OF COURSE LIMITED

Address

OF COURSE LIMITED
104 SOLENT BUSINESS CENTRE
MILLBROOK ROAD WEST
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 0HW
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07860 299 940
Phone: 01329 288 257
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04536459
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £88 £88 £88
Creditors due within one year: £60,836 £60,836 £60,836
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,748 -£60,748 -£60,748
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,748 -£60,748 -£60,748
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bullimore
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christine Bullimore
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOULD LEASING LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

WICORMARINE, GRANLEIGH ROAD
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
PO16 9DR
Changed 4 Nov 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ofcourse.com
www.ofcourse.org.uk
www.ofcourse.lease
www.ofcourse.equipment
www.ofcourse.rentals
www.ofcourse.and
www.ofcourse.rent

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 10 Mar 2015 18
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years