OFF HIGHWAY BRAKES & CONTROLS LTD.

Company number 02328874



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
15 GOODWOOD ROAD PERSHORE WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 2RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2019

Next statement due by 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICO EUROPE LIMITED24 November 2011
HIGHWAY BRAKES & CONTROLS LTD.24 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/09/1822 September 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£955.28k
Current assets
£966.99k
Current creditors
£26.85k
Shareholders funds
£940.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company