OFF ROAD SKILLS LIMITED

Address

OFF ROAD SKILLS LIMITED
49 THE GROVE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1DP
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01628 894 813
Phone: 0800 013 1282
Phone: 01639 845 841
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04328646
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,002.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Pavey
26 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Linley Sullivan Pavey
26 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

SIMON PAVEY ADVENTURE RACING LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2004

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years