OFFAWAY 2014 LTD

Company number 02634631



Last updated 1 May 2018
Registered office address
TOWNSHEND HOUSE CROWN ROAD NORWICH NR1 3DT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLY BEDS (ASHFORD) LIMITED9 October 2003
SUSSEX BED CENTRES LIMITED20 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1430 May 2014VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/03/2014View PDF
31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013View PDF
02/04/132 April 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-10-31)
Cash in bank
£73.38k
Current assets
£730.72k
Fixed assets
£108.94k
Current creditors
£801.88k
Shareholders funds
£-344.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company