OFFICE INTEGRATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC187847



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
26 NEW ALBION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HALLEY DRIVE GLASGOW G13 4DJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2014

Next statement due by 9 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT TELECOM LIMITED20 October 1999
IMPACT OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED9 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1424 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2014 FROM
UNIT E
DUCHESS PLACE
GLASGOW
G73 1DR
View PDF
24/09/1424 September 2014Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/03/1428 March 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£11.08k
Current assets
£410.45k
Fixed assets
£174.58k
Current creditors
£520.13k
Shareholders funds
£64.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company