OFFICE OPTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Castle Court Castlegate Business Park Dudley West Midlands DY1 4RD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£8.52k
Current assets
£335.39k
Fixed assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£313.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02817681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2021

Next statement due by 27 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDERCLIFF LIMITED22 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-13 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OFFICE OPTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company