OFFICE RESPONSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eagle House 6th Floor 108-110 Jermyn Street London England SW1Y 6HB

Company number
03431796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT QUALITY WATCH LIMITED17 December 1997
INDEPENDENT QUALITY WATCHDOG LTD19 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 New

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 New

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with updates

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Notification of Woven Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-12-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company