OFFICE STARS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

OFFICE STARS LIMITED
26 CONSTANTINE ROAD
COLCHESTER
ENGLAND
CO3 3DU
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05332386
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £8,711 £3,260 £6,623
Debtors: £7,263 £9,146 £16,712
Creditors due within one year: £12,550 £12,728 £20,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,424 -£322 £2,676
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,828 £217 £3,395
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,828 £217 £3,395
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colleen Armstrong
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Veronica Reilly
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AURORA BOREALIS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

14 ST. MARYS FIELDS
COLCHESTER
CO3 3AE
Changed 24 Jun 2015

C/O RED FIN MANAGEMENT LLP
PO BOX 14 ST MARY
14 ST MARYS FIELDS
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2012

42 COPPERFIELD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0DY
Changed 28 Sep 2012

42 COPPERFIELD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0DY
Changed 11 Jan 2007

82 SPRINGWELL AVENUE
MILL END
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 8QE
Changed 10 Feb 2005

42 COPPERFIELD STREET
LONDON
SE1 ODY
Changed 10 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.officestars.co.uk
www.officestars.active
www.officestars.org.uk
www.officestars.legal
www.officestars.and
www.officestars.accountants
www.officestars.accountant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years