OFFICE VISIONS (WALES) LIMITED

Address

OFFICE VISIONS (WALES) LIMITED
UHY HACKER YOUNG
LANYON HOUSE
MISSION COURT
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 2DW
(282 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01197320
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Andrew
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Simon Gambarini
7 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Claire Gambarini
25 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAMBARINI LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O PEACHEYS CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS, LANYON HOUSE
MISSION COURT, NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES
NP20 2DW
Changed 2 Jan 2014

22 CHEPSTOW ROAD
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP9 8EA
Changed 23 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.officevisions.co.uk
www.officevisions.active
www.officevisions.management
www.officevisions.consulting
www.officevisions.and
www.visions.office
www.officevisions.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years