OFFICE WORLD LTD

Address

OFFICE WORLD LTD
9 VINNETROW BUSINESS PARK
VINNETROW ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1QH
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04644601
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £32
Debtors: £37,689 £29,644
Creditors due within one year: £50,852 £47,318
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,131 -£17,674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,429
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Cooper
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy James
23 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

OFFICE STOP DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 WEST VINNETROW BUSINESS PARK
VINNETROW ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1QH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2014

KSL ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISORS
UNIT 9 WEST VINNETROW BUSINESS PARK
VINNETROW ROAD
CHICHESTER
PO20 1QH
Changed 27 Sep 2011

8 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB
Changed 22 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.officeworld.market
www.office.world
www.officeworld.and
www.officeworld.marketing
www.officeworld.markets
www.officeworld.org.uk
www.officeworld.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 18 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years