OFFICESERVE DIRECT LTD

Company number 05863399



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
ST. JAMES COURT ST. JAMES PARADE BRISTOL BS1 3LH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRUITDROP LIMITED8 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/11/187 November 2018CERTIFICATE THAT CREDITORS HAVE BEEN PAID IN FULLView PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2018 FROM
HARBOURSIDE HOUSE 4-5 THE GROVE
BRISTOL
BS1 4QZ
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company