OFFSHORE, POWER & ENERGY LTD

Company number 04683597



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
OXFORD CHAMBERS OXFORD ROAD GUISELEY LEEDS LS20 9AT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2015

Next statement due by 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHORE AND MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED10 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1514 October 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
29/09/1529 September 2015FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
25/03/1525 March 2015Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-30)
Current assets
£573.73k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£86.67k
Shareholders funds
£487.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company