OFM GROUP LTD

Company number 03790054



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS1 2EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ON LINE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED27 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1330 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/04/2013View PDF
26/04/1126 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2011 FROM ONSLOW HOUSE 62 BROOMFIELD ROAD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM1 1SW UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
13/04/1113 April 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company