OFP LTD



Legal registered address
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY LLP 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
04579001
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLD FORGE PINE LIMITED11 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1226 March 2012 NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/02/1220 February 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/129 February 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008977,00009627

View Document

09/02/129 February 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2012 FROM GOODWIN PARK SANDWICH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SANDWICH KENT CT13 9LN

View Document

09/02/129 February 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OFP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company