OFQUEST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

OFQUEST LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JZ
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02429501
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2008
Filed on:
14 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Oct 2014

OFQUEST LIMITED (Company Number 02429501 ) Registered office: 9th Floor, Bond Court, Leeds, LS1 2JZ Principal trading address: (Formerly) Irton House, Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, OX44 7TH Bob Maxwell (IP No. 009185) and Rob Sadler (IP No. 009172), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 9th Floor, Bond Court, Leeds, LS1 2JZ were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 29 June 2010. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 9th Floor, Bond Court, Leeds, LS1 2JZ on 14 November 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 9th Floor, Bond Court, Leeds, LS1 2JZ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by e-mail. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0113 244 0044. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Jonathan Zealand by email at jonathan.zealand@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0113 244 0044. R A H Maxwell, Joint Liquidator 10 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Brayshaw
4 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ofquest Director Limited
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GARTLAND WHALLEY & BARKER LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2008
GARTLAND WHALLEY AND BARKER PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2007
GARTLAND WHALLEY AND BARKER PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND(THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
EQUITABLE MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2000
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

DESKING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

IRTON HOUSE, WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7TH
Changed 20 Jan 2009

CROSSLEY HOUSE
BELLE VUE PARK
HOPWOOD LANE
HALIFAX, WEST YORKS , HX1 5EB
Changed 11 Jan 2008

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ofquest.com
www.ofquest.furniture
www.ofquest.org
www.ofquest.net
www.of.quest
www.ofquest.org.uk
www.ofqu.est

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 31 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 9 Jan 2008 15
31 Oct 2005 28 Nov 2006 13
31 Oct 2004 15 Dec 2005 14
31 Oct 2003 2 Sep 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years