OFS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1S FLOOR HEALTHAID HOUSE MARLBOROUGH HILL HARROW MIDDLESEX ENGLAND HA1 1UD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2014
Current assets
£3.03k
Fixed assets
£6.70k
Current creditors
£6.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02769603
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2014

Next statement due by 29 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHORE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED29 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/142 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

11/08/1411 August 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER BARRATT RAPAPORT / 01/08/2014

View Document

11/08/1411 August 2014 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER BARRATT RAPAPORT / 01/08/2014

View Document

09/12/139 December 2013 Annual return made up to 1 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OFS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company