OGIER ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sandridge Park Porters Wood St. Albans Hertfordshire AL3 6PH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£4.60m
Current assets
£5.50m
Current creditors
£46.17k
Shareholders funds
£6.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02824968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2021

Next statement due by 10 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIONDELUXE SERVICES LIMITED9 July 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-27 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company