OGILVY 4D LIMITED

Company number 03105731



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
121-141 WESTBOURNE TERRACE LONDON W2 6JR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2013

Next statement due by 19 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKPOOL LIMITED11 March 1996
4D COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED16 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/11/1322 November 2013Annual return made up to 22 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/01/1314 January 2013Annual return made up to 22 October 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company