OGLE MODELS AND PROTOTYPES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birds Hill Letchworth Hertfordshire SG6 1JA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.72m
Current assets
£3.25m
Current creditors
£859.51k
Shareholders funds
£2.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01357897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOM KAREN LIMITED31 December 1978
OGLE DESIGN LIMITED28 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company