OGN PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

OGN PROPERTY LIMITED
OGN HOUSE
HADRIAN WAY
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE28 6HL
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06559170
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Campbell
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Edwards
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OGN INVESTMEMTS PARTNERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014
ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

SLP PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

OGN HOUSE HADRIAN WAY
WALLSEND
NE28 6HL
Changed 6 May 2016

OGN HOUSE AMEC WAY
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 6HL
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2014

NORTH QUAY COMMERCIAL ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 2TE
ENGLAND
Changed 16 May 2013

SHELL BASE COMMERCIAL ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 2TE
Changed 8 Apr 2011

HAMILTON HOUSE BATTERY GREEN ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1DE
ENGLAND
Changed 18 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ognproperty.co.uk
www.ognproperty.com
www.ogn.property
www.ognproperty.estate
www.ognproperty.org.uk
www.ognproperty.lease
www.ognproperty.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2017 (this information was checked on 15 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 23 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 9 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 7 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 6 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 14 Oct 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years