OGP UK LIMITED

Address

OGP UK LIMITED
FARADAY HOUSE
TOMLINSON BUSINESS PARK
WOODYARD LANE FOSTON DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE65 5DJ
Phone: 01283 585 955
Phone: 01283 585 933
Web:
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02596148
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £432,169 £30,519
Debtors: £1,042,286 £844,635
Creditors due within one year: £1,149,123 £770,492
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £350,874 £111,937
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £384,524 £146,317
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Fulton
30 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Matthew Fulton
30 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Angela Fulton
20 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
20 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Fulton
20 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1992

Previous Company Names

DISC (GB) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

2 STATION ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STATION ROAD
HATTON
DERBYSHIRE DE65 5DU
Changed 23 Nov 2004

19 SHAFTESBURY STREET SOUTH
SIR FRANCIS LEY INDUSTRIAL EST
DERBY
DE3 8YH
Changed 9 Jul 1993

WILMOT HOUSE
ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY DE1 1BT
Changed 16 Feb 1992

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 29 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £10,562.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ogpuk.co.uk
www.ogpuk.engineering
www.ogpuk.active
www.ogpuk.industries
www.ogpuk.net
www.ogpuk.engineer
www.ogpuk.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 3 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 10 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 16 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 17 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years