OHES ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

OHES ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
6TH FLOOR 10
FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BE
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04320201
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Gallagher
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Mcgowan
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
James Ower
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OIL & HAZARDOUS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE
HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9RY
Changed 15 Nov 2013

WINDSOR HOUSE
HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9TY
Changed 4 Dec 2001

RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3RX
Changed 29 Nov 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £244.21

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ohesenvironmental.co.uk
www.ohesenvironmental.com
www.ohesenvironmental.services
www.ohesenvironmental.net
www.ohesenvironmental.consulting
www.ohes.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 28 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 22 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 17 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 14 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 13 Nov 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years