OHI GCH HOLDINGS LTD



Last updated 11 September 2020
Legal registered address
TOWER 42 25 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2N 1HQ

Company number
05162922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
25 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2020

Next statement due by 9 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLD CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED20 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL RITZ

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company