O-I GLASS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Head Office, Edinburgh Way Harlow Essex CM20 2UG

Company number
00526983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23130 - Manufacture of hollow glass

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBSON'S BORDER TRANSPORT LIMITED2 December 1984
UNITED GLASS LIMITED3 April 2006
O-I MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED7 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Change of details for Owens-Illinois, Inc. as a person with significant control on 2019-12-26

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005269830028

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company