OIL SPILL RESPONSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
OIL SPILL RESPONSE LIMITED LOWER WILLIAM STREET SOUTHAMPTON SO14 5QE

Company number
01808594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OIL SPILL RESPONSE LIMITED24 January 2006
OIL SPILL RESPONSE AND EAST ASIA RESPONSE LIMITED26 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Jasper Naylor as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Shairizal Bin Badzri as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Yong Sai Chung as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 13/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OIL SPILL RESPONSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company