OIL STATES KLAPER LIMITED

Address

OIL STATES KLAPER LIMITED
BIRNIEHILL
WHITBURN ROAD
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2HR
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC182328
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£599,902.00 on 28 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Dalgarno
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Tama Lucas
6 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Moses
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Moses
3 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Garry Stephen
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

DMWS 318 LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NE
Changed 7 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Dec 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years