OILINE LIMITED

Address

OILINE LIMITED
WHITEHALL ROAD
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7JZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0121 557 1475
Fax: 0121 522 2311
Web:
Classification:

Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03904148
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Lord
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Lord
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Such
11 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2002
ALEX LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

BRIMELD LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 29 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oiline.productions
www.oiline.org
www.oiline.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 20 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 17 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years