OITUK LIMITED

Address

OITUK LIMITED
13 DIAMOND COURT
OPAL DRIVE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK15 0DU
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 677 752
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04727067
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£176,467.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Green
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Vijay Magon
17 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

OIT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

15-16 HAMMOND CLOSE
ATTLEBOROUGH FIELDS INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6RY
Changed 3 Apr 2009

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 22 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £43,924.05

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oituk.co.uk
www.oituk.services
www.oituk.org.uk
www.oituk.active
www.oituk.computer
www.oituk.consulting
www.oituk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 22 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 4 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 23 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 7 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 5 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years