OJ-BIO LIMITED

Address

OJ-BIO LIMITED
BIOMEDICINE WEST WING INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR LIFE
TIMES SQUARE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4EP
Phone: 0191 230 2092
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795489
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£125,000.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dale Athey
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Duggan
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hideo Kikuchi
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hiromi Yatsuda
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 1115 LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2013 FROM, 102 QUAYSIDE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE1 3DX
Changed 21 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ojbio.co.uk
www.ojbio.net
www.ojbio.science
www.ojbio.engineering
www.oj-bio.engineer
www.oj-bio.net
www.oj-bio.science

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 1 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years