OJEU REPORTER LTD



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
27 HUGGETTS LANE EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN22 0LT

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2014
Current assets
£822
Current creditors
£820
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
02893133
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2014

Next statement due by 24 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCB PROJECTS LIMITED13 November 1996
DATAOP ALLIANCE LIMITED20 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/1410 July 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2014 TO 30/04/2014

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014

View Accounts

06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 27 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

08/02/138 February 2013Annual return made up to 27 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company