O'KEEFFE BUILDING WIRRAL LTD

Address

O'KEEFFE BUILDING WIRRAL LTD
SIDNEY VILLA
67 SIDNEY ROAD
TRANMERE
WIRRAL
CH42 5LZ
Classification:

Other construction installation

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731942
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £6,421 £7,544 £2,880
Creditors due within one year: £1,209 £2,431 £1,677
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,212 £5,113 £1,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,212 £5,113 £1,203
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren O'keefe
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Janine O'keeffe
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

O'KEEFFE PLASTERING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/11/2008 FROM
20 STATION ROAD
RADYR
CARDIFF
CF15 8AA
Changed 2 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.okeeffebuildingwirral.co.uk
www.okeeffebuildingwirral.com
www.okeeffebuildingwirral.net
www.okeeffebuildingwirral.org.uk
www.okeeffebuildingwirral.org
www.okeeffebuildingwirral.construction
www.okeeffebuildingwirral.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 12 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 10 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 29 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 15 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 10 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years