OKOTOKS LIMITED

Address

OKOTOKS LIMITED
COLWYN HOUSE
SHEEPEN PLACE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3LD
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03094936
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£97,927.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucian Pollington
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
15 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2006
ALEXANDER JOSEPH ZADAH,NIGEL SPENCER SLOAMTHE TRUSTEES OF THE GALLERY ZADAH PENSION SCHEME
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 1998
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERITAGE FOUNDATION
RENT DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 1998
EASTWOOD MANOR ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1998
CHESTERFIELD PROPERTIES PLC
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

SPICERHAART LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2011
SPICER MCCOLL LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2003
CORNERSTONE SWIFT LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON HOUSE
BUTT ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3DA
Changed 7 Jul 2010

9 ST JOHN STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO2 7AN
Changed 19 Nov 1999

3725 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 5 Sep 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £51,147.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.okotoks.co.uk
www.okotoks.com
www.okotoks.business
www.okotoks.office
www.okotoks.and
www.okotoks.active
www.okotoks.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years