OLA LTD.



Legal registered address
130 Cubie Street Glasgow G40 2AF

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£61.23k
Current assets
£119.49k
Current creditors
£89.49k
Shareholders funds
£42.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC176873
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPFER DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED 26 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

22/07/1922 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OLA LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company