OLD (QA) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
CAVENDISH SUITE THE SAXON CENTRE 11 BARGATES CHRISTCHURCH DORSET ENGLAND BH23 1PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Current creditors
£31.22k
Shareholders funds
£1.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03765395
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2014

Next statement due by 14 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAY ACCOUNTING LIMITED16 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/143 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2014 FROM
SUITE 3 BRANKSOME PARK HOUSE
BRANKSOME BUSINESS PARK BOURNE VALLEY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1ED

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

13/05/1413 May 2014Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2013

View Accounts

26/04/1326 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2013 FROM
C/O BRIGHT STAR
SUITE 3 BRANKSOME PARK HOUSE
BRANKSOME BUSINESS PARK BOURNE VALLEY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1ED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company