OLD ACCOMMODATION LIMITED

Address

OLD ACCOMMODATION LIMITED
OFFICE NO 2 THE OLD STATION BERRY LANE
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR3 3JP
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05103026
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,977 £1,977 £1,977
Debtors: £1,241,239 £1,241,239 £1,241,239
Creditors due within one year: £156,977 £1,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,086,239 £1,241,239 £1,243,216
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,977
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,086,239 £1,241,239 £1,241,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,086,239 £1,241,239 £1,241,239
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Endacott
15 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

OHG ACCOMMODATION LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

7 MAGELLAN TERRACE
GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9PJ
Changed 27 Oct 2014

30 CHURCH ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9AE
Changed 9 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oldaccommodation.co.uk
www.oldaccommodation.com
www.oldaccommodation.agency
www.oldaccommodation.support
www.oldaccommodation.travelers
www.oldaccommodation.net
www.oldaccommodation.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 1 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 26 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 7 May 2014 13
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years