OLD CO. IMERGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 BUCKLE STREET LONDON E1 8NN

Company number
03360764
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 June 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERICS DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITED9 December 1998
IMERGE LTD19 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/116 September 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2011 FROM UNIT 6 BAR HILL BUSINESS PARK SAXON WAY, BAR HILL CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB23 8SL

View Document

01/09/111 September 2011 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/09/111 September 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009342,00005053

View Document

01/09/111 September 2011 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/08/1125 August 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BREADY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OLD CO. IMERGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company