OLD COMPANY (1000) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Church Street Southwell Nottinghamshire NG25 0HQ

Company number
02533299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
21 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2023

Next statement due by 29 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GASCOINES LIMITED24 November 1994
GASCOINES SURVEY SERVICES LTD13 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2316 June 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-15 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2325 February 2023 Appointment of Mrs Emma Sophie Saywell as a director on 2023-02-24

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company