OLD COMPANY 17 LTD



Legal registered address
Hampden House Great Hampden Great Missenden Bucks England HP16 9RD

Company number
03904868
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2021

Next statement due by 21 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITSUI MARINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 January 2002
MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE (LONDON MANAGEMENT) LTD5 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OLD COMPANY 17 LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company