OLD COMPANY 20 LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE LEADENHALL BUILDING 122 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 4AG

Company number
02854310
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMLIN PLC29 February 2016
MS AMLIN LIMITED14 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 27

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FREDERICK CHRISTOPHER FOREMAN

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHINICHI IMAYOSHI

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SATOSHI WATABE

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES ILLINGWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OLD COMPANY 20 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company