OLD ENGLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04256988



Last updated 5 December 2019
Registered office address
PROSPERO HOUSE 46-48 ROTHESAY ROAD, LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 1QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLD ENGLISH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED2 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Current assets
£363.86k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£238.44k
Shareholders funds
£125.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company