OLD GBA LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
03296309
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALILEO STRATEGY LIMITED23 June 1997
GALILEO BRAND ARCHITECTURE LIMITED14 January 2003
TLE/ARNOLD LIMITED5 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1517 February 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/11/144 November 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

16/12/1316 December 2013 Annual return made up to 4 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company